FAWN  JUDGE -  Mr Mike Gadsby

CLASS 1 - FAWN PUPPY DOG (3)

CLASS 5 - FAWN PUPPY BITCH (6/2)

1st   Bithells Bourntwyn Rags To Riches

1st  Pendletons-Watkins Zefather What It Takes

2nd   Griffin & Griersons Griffindane Athos

2nd Bithells Burntwyn By My Side

3rd   Stantons Jaydania Bruno Mars

3rd Barratts Presleys Girl By Rioco


Res Day & Frys Vanmore Melody At Janriche



CLASS 2 - FAWN JUNIOR DOG.(3)

 CLASS 6 - FAWN JUNIOR BITCH (3)

1st   Baileys Primus Great Gatsby

1st Sneddons Culseandanes House Of Tully

2nd  Sneddons Culseandanes Tyrion The Imp

2nd Day & Frys Vanmore Sparkling Eyes For Janriche

3rd   Thurlbys Justinian Lord Bradley

3rd Thurlbys Justinian Lady Beatrice



CLASS 3 -  POST GRADUATE DOG (6/1)

CLASS 7 - FAWN POST GRADUATE BITCH (4)

1st   Ingrams Dainmajik The Wizard (AI)

1st  Bourtons Zefathers Crazy Diamond For Verano JW

2nd  Dysons Samdice My Hero (AI)

2nd Morgans Samdice In your Honour

3rd  McGowans Kinnegan Twisted Fire Starter

3rd Hodgesons samdice the One (AI)

Res Lawsons Dundesert Eriksson Droolakiss

Res Everetts Dainmajik Witch’s Brew (AI)

VHC Robinsons Preveli Be Yourself




CLASS 4 - FAWN OPEN DOG (3/1)

CLASS 8 - FAWN OPEN BITCH (6/4)

1st  Searles Zamu Zoran Giants May Be’s Place Murraywhayle

1st  Dysons Samdice Best Of You (AI)

2nd Chappell & Williams Ch Selmalda The Journey JW        

2nd  Lawsons & Hunters Droolakiss Gold N’Glamour



BEST DOG IN COLOUR - Searles Zamu Zoran Giants May Be’s Place Murraywhayle

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR -Dysons Samdice Best Of You (AI)

 BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - Pendletons-Watkins Zefather What It Takes




BRINDLE JUDGE -  Mr Mike Gadsby

CLASS 9 - BRINDLE PUPPY DOG (2)

CLASS 13 - BRINDLE PUPPY BITCH (0)

1st Lawsons & Hunters Droolakiss Midas Touch

Absent

2nd Bishton & Marriotts Griffindane Tigris From Jaydania




CLASS 10 - BRINDLE JUNIOR DOG (0)  

CLASS 14 - BRINDLE JUNIOR BITCH (0)

No entries

Absent



CLASS 11 - BRINDLE POST GRADUATE DOG (0)

CLASS 15 -   BRINDLE POST GRADUATE BITCH (0)

No entries

No entries



CLASS 12 - BRINDLE OPEN DOG (1)  

CLASS 16 - BRINDLE OPEN BITCH (2/1)

 1st  Flanagans Dainmajik The Enchanter For Soupury

1st Searles Droolakiss Miss Busybody At Murrayvhayle






BEST DOG IN COLOUR -Lawsons Droolakiss Midas Touch

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR - Searles Droolakiss Miss Busybody At Murrayvhayle

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - Lawsons Droolakiss Midas Touch




BLUE JUDGE - Miss Corinna Hamer

CLASS 17- BLUE PUPPY DOG (2/1)  

CLASS 21 - BLUE PUPPY BITCH  (0)

1st  Roses Rayjen Scrabble

1st Waltons Ravendane Kiss N’Cuddle



CLASS 18 - BLUE JUNIOR DOG (1/1)

CLASS 22 - BLUE JUNIOR BITCH (0)

Absent

No entries



CLASS 19 - BLUE POST GRADUATE DOG (3/1)  

CLASS 23 - BLUE POST GRADUATE BITCH (1/1)

1st   Stones Lawaetz Crazy Horse For Chancemajor (ImpDen)

Absent

2nd  Southgates Bombardier By Via Leamap




CLASS 20 - BLUE OPEN DOG (3/1)  

CLASS 24 - BLUE OPEN BITCH (3/1)

1st Waltons Ravendane Rock Or Bust

1st Prices Ch Leamap Iron Maiden JW

2nd  Peppers Sarawen Archdeacon

2nd  Middletons Dornoir Ain

3rd  Southgates Bombardier By Via Leamap




BEST DOG IN COLOUR -   Stones Lawaetz Crazy Horse For Chancemajor (ImpDen)

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR -  Prices Ch Leamap Iron Maiden JW

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR - Waltons Ravendane Kiss N’Cuddle




HARLEQUIN JUDGE - Miss Corinna Hamer

CLASS 25 - HARLEQUIN PUPPY DOG (3/1)  

CLASS 29 - HARLEQUIN  PUPPY BITCH (2/1)

1st Bieleckas Tenshi With Red Ribbon

1st   Stantons Taysca Black Orchid

2nd Lumkins Bymoze Hadrian




 CLASS 26 -  HARLEQUIN JUNIOR DOG (4/3)

 CLASS 30 - HARLEQUIN  JUNIOR BITCH (2/1)

1st Egginton Drayseys Jaemluk Jaque of Clunton

1st Egginton Drayseys Jaemluk Amelie of Clunton



CLASS 27 - HARLEQUIN  POST GRADUATE DOG (2)

CLASS 31 -  HARLEQUIN POST GRADUATE BITCH (3/2)

1st   Hugills Shalrace the Maestro

1st   Cooks Ziran Zsa Zsa

2nd  Simpsons Renescent SuperSic




 CLASS 28-  HARLEQUIN OPEN DOG (2)

CLASS 32- HARLEQUIN OPEN BITCH (3/1)

1st  Cooks Ziran Zlatko

1st  Ellis-Khannas Ravendane Maleficent For Harvaxe

2nd  Middletons Leirumdane Mea Fortuna For Dornoir

2nd Kellaways Jaemluks  Dannie of Clunton



BEST DOG IN COLOUR- Cooks Ziran Zlatko

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR -Ellis-Khannas Ravendane Maleficent For Harvaxe

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR-Bieleckas Tenshi With Red Ribbon




BLACK JUDGE - Miss Corinna Hamer

CLASS 33 -  BLACK PUPPY DOG(2)

CLASS 37 -  BLACK PUPPY BITCH (2)

1st Parks Rayjen Ace Of Clubs

1st Middletons Rayjen Campaign

2nd Shadbolts Akura Aerodynamic

2nd Shadbolts Akura KokoKola



CLASS 34 -  BLACK JUNIOR DOG (1/1)

CLASS 38 -  BLACK JUNIOR BITCH (3/2)

Absent

1st  Middletons Taysca Must Be Cartier



CLASS 35 -  BLACK POST GRADUATE DOG (1)

CLASS 39 - BLACK POST GRADUATE BITCH (3/1)

1st Bollons Bandwar For Aces High

1st  Harrisons Jasnettdanes Moonlight


2nd Simpsons Renescent Miss Naughty



CLASS 36 - BLACK OPEN DOG (1)

CLASS 40 - BLACK OPEN BITCH (1)

1st  Peppers Danemoor Black Watche for Sarawen

1st  Blacks Bandwar Taylor Made



BEST DOG IN COLOUR-  Peppers Danemoor Black Watche for Sarawen

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR- Blacks Bandwar Taylor Made

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR-Middletons Taysca Must Be Cartier



MANTLE JUDGE - Miss Corinna Hamer

CLASS 41 - MANTLE JUNIOR DOG.(2)

CLASS 43 -  MANTLE JUNIOR BITCH.(0)

1st Burtons Ravendane Deal Me In With Elbarevol

No entries

2nd Kellaways Damarkann Marquisite




CLASS 42 - MANTLE OPEN DOG.(1/1)

CLASS 44 -  MANTLE OPEN BITCH.(1)

1st Pearsons Daneworth Legacy Absent  

1st  Waltons Tamzdane Bohemian Raspbery At Ravendane

2nd Kellaways Damarkann Marquisite




BEST DOG IN COLOUR- Burtons Ravendane Deal Me In With Elbarevol

BEST BITCH IN COLOUR- Waltons Tamzdane Bohemian Raspbery At Ravendane

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR–no puppies



COMBINED COLOURS JUDGE - Mr Joe Smith

CLASS 45 -  SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (3/1)

CLASS 46 -  SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (2)

1st  Robinsons Preveli Manos

1st  Ingrams Dainmajic The Sorceress ShCM

2nd Flanagans Dainmajik Dante For Soupury

2nd Dysons Samdice Written In The Stars JW



CLASS 47 -  SPECIAL BRACE (2)


1st Robinsons Brace




BEST IN SHOW JUDGE -  Mr Joe Smith

B.I.S  Ingrams Dainmajic The Sorceress ShCM


R.B.I.S Dysons Samdice  Best of You(AI)


B.O.S.  Cooks Ziran Zlatko


 B.P.I.S  Pendletons-Watkins Zefather What It Takes


 B.V.   Ingrams Dainmajic The Sorceress SHCM


 COLOUR FORMAT OPEN SHOW  2018 RESULTS

The THIRTY FOURTH COLOUR FORMAT, OPEN,  SINGLE  BREED  SHOW  at THE CRICKET HALL, THE CONNEXION , LEAMINGTON ROAD, RYTON ON DUNSMORE, COVENTRY. CV8 3FL  on SUNDAY 4th FEBRUARY 2018

 FAWN & BRINDLE JUDGE - Mr Mike Gadsby   

 BLUE, HARLEQUIN,  BLACK & MANTLE JUDGE - Miss Corinna Hamer

 BEST IN SHOW & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW JUDGE - Mr Joe Smith

 B.I.S  Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM                                   

 R.B.I.S  Dysons Samdice  Best of You(AI)           

 B.O.S.  Cooks Ziran Zlatko    

 B.P.I.S  Pendletons-Watkins Zefather What It Takes

 B.V.   Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM



BIS & BV Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM & BPIS Pendletons-Watkins Zefather What It Takes                                  


B.I.S & B.V.  Ingrams Dainmajik The Sorceress ShCM  

 RBIS Dysons Samdice  Best of You(AI)  BOS Cooks Ziran Zlatko