Limit Show Judge: Ms Bridgette Bodle






DOGS


BITCHES


CLASS 1 -SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1)


CLASS 17 - SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH(1)

1st.

Blacks Bandwar Happy as Larry JW ShCM

1st.

Woods Alsphuzazz Touch of Tinsel






CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG(0)


CLASS 19 -MINOR PUPPY BITCH(2/1)



No Entries

1st.

Mortons Linsdown Dakota






CLASS 3 -PUPPY DOG  (3)  


CLASS 20 - PUPPY BITCH(2)

1st

Pococks Tamzdane Oh My Apple Pie

1st.

Pococks Tamzdane Boheimian Raspbery

2nd

Waltons Ravendane Hocus Pocus

2nd.

Mortons Linsdown Idaho

3rd

Cranfields Zefathers Heartbreaker








CLASS 4 - JUNIOR DOG(2/2)


CLASS 21 - JUNIOR BITCH (6/4)


Absent

1st.

Shadbolts Akura Inside a Dream



2nd.

Parks Rayjen Aces High






CLASS 5 - YEARLING DOG(1)


CLASS 22 - YEARLING BITCH (2/2)

1st

Hughills Shallrace The Maestro


Absent






CLASS 6 - NOVICE DOG (4/2)


CLASS 23 - NOVICE BITCH(6/5)

1st

Pococks Tamzdane That’s My Jam

1st.

Taylors Black Dawn Glory   

2nd

Bollons Daysue Born Ready








CLASS 7 - GRADUATE DOG(1)


CLASS 24 - GRADUATE BITCH (3)

1st

Bollons Daysue Born Ready

1st

Blacks Lukyma Athena by Bandwar ShCM



2nd

Woods Alsphuzazz Fit for Function



3rd

Whites Garsak Main Sunset






CLASS 8 - POST GRADUATE DOG(1/1)


CLASS 25 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (2)


Absent

1st

Taylors Alsphuzazz Ecosse Electra for Daneheart






CLASS 9 - LIMIT DOG (1)


CLASS 26 - LIMIT BITCH(2)

1st

Mitchells Garsak Sir Nigel at Elsimba

1st

Burtons Ravenndane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol



2nd

Kellaways Jeamluks Dannie of Clunton






CLASS 10 - OPEN DOG (0)


CLASS 27 - OPEN BITCH(2)


No Entries

1st.

Seddons Tenaya cherokee Aurora sky



2nd

Whites Smalltall’s Fairytale (Nor.Imp)






CLASS 11 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (0)


CLASS 28 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0)


No Entries


No Entries






CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (1/1)


CLASS 29 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (4/3)


Absent

1st

Whites Garsak Main Sunset






CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (2)  


CLASS 30 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH(0)

1st

Teeses Teesdane Ragahnarr


No Entries






CLASS 14 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (1)


CLASS 31 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH(5/1)

1st

Bollons Daysue Born Ready

1st.

Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol



2nd

Kelleways Jaemlok’s Dannie of Clunton



3rd

Woods Alsphuzazz Fit for Function



Res

Taylors Alsphuzazz Ecosse Electra for Daneheart






CLASS 15 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG(1/1)


CLASS 32 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (1)


Absent

1st

Parks Rayjen Aces High






CLASS 16 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (0 )


CLASS 33 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (1)


No Entries

1st

Taylors Black Dawn Glory






CLASS 17 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (2)


CLASS 34 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (0)

1st

Waltons Ravendane Hocus Pocus


No Entries

2nd

Bliss & Hitchams Joopstar the Sovereign





BEST DOG  Pococks Tamzdane That’s My Jam

RESERVE BEST DOG  Blacks Bandwar Happy as Larry JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY DOG Pococks Tamzdane That’s My Jam

BEST VETERAN DOG Blacks Bandwar Happy as Larry JW ShCM




BEST BITCH  Seddons Tenaya Cherokee Aurora sky

RESERVE BEST BITCH Blacks Lukyma Athena by Bandwar

BEST PUPPY BITCH Pococks Tamzdane Boheimian Raspbery

BEST VETERAN BITCH Woods Alsphuzazz Touch of Tinsel


CLASS 33 - BRACE (0)     No Entries




CLASS 34 - TEAM (0)   No Entries




BEST IN SHOW:  SEDDONS TENAYA CHEROKEE AURORA SKY

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW:  POCOCKS TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  POCOCKS TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  POCOCKS TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: BLACKS BANDWAR HAPPY AS LARRY JW SHCM






THE PETER RUSSELL MEMORIAL PUPPY, NOVICE & YEARLING STAKES


Judge: Mrs. Elaine Harrison



CLASS 37 - PUPPY DOG - 6 TO 8 MONTHS(1/1)


CLASS 40 - PUPPY BITCH - 6 TO 8 MONTHS(3/2)



1st.

Mortons Linsdown Idaho






CLASS 38 - PUPPY DOG - 8 TO 10 MONTHS(1)


CLASS 41 - PUPPY BITCH - 8 TO 10 MONTHS(0)

1st

Pococks Tamzdane Oh My Apple Pie


No Entries






CLASS 39 - PUPPY DOG - 10 TO 12 MONTHS(1)


CLASS 42 - PUPPY BITCH - 10 TO 12 MONTHS(0)

1st

Cranfields Zefathers Heartbreaker


No Entries






CLASS 43 - NOVICE DOG(5/3)


CLASS 44 - NOVICE BITCH(9/7)

1st

Pococks Tamzdane Oh My Apple Pie

1st

Shadbolts Akura Inside a Dream

2nd

Bollons Daysue Born Ready

2nd

Taylors Black Dawn Glory


CLASS 45 - YEARLING DOG(3/1)


CLASS 46 - YEARLING BITCH(2/1)

1st.

Tesses Teesedane Ragahnarr

1st

Parks Rayjen Aces High

2nd

Hughills Shallrace The Maestro







BEST in STAKES  Teeses Teesedane Ragahnarr

BEST PUPPY in STAKES Pococks Tamzdane Oh My Apple Pie

RESERVE BEST PUPPY in STAKES  Cranfields Zefathers Heartbreaker

BEST NOVICE in STAKES  Pococks Tamzdane Oh My Apple Pie

RESERVE BEST NOVICE in STAKES Bollons Daysue Born Ready

BEST YEARLING in STAKES   Teeses Teesedane Ragahnarr

RESERVE BEST YEARLING in STAKES  Parks Rayjen Aces High


BIS:  SEDDONS TENAYA CHEROKEE AURORA SKY, Show manager Lisa Wood, Judge Bridgette Bodle,  BOS,RBIS BPIS:  POCOCKS TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM

For more pictures go to Gallery

BEST IN STAKES:  TEESES TEESEDANE RAGAHNARR

BEST PUPPY IN STAKES: POCOCKS TAMZDANE OH MY APPLE PIE


2016 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW RESULTS

SUNDAY 31st JULY 2016

*JUDGES*

        

Main Show - Ms Bridgette Bodle

Stakes Classes - Mrs Elaine Harrison

BEST IN SHOW:  SEDDONS TENAYA CHEROKEE AURORA SKY

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW:  POCOCKS TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  POCOCKS TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  POCOCKS TAMZDANE THAT’S MY JAM

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: BLACKS BANDWAR HAPPY AS LARRY JW SHCM

BEST IN STAKES:  TEESES TEESEDANE RAGAHNARR

BEST PUPPY IN STAKES: POCOCKS TAMZDANE OH MY APPLE

PIE