BEST IN SHOW:  HENSHALLS CALCHAS WILLOBEE WISEMAN

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW:  GRIERSONS JAYDANIA WYOMING JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  GRIERSONS JAYDANIA WYOMING JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  HENSHALLS CALCHAS WILLOBEE WISEMAN

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: BATTERSBY & WILLIAMS INTERNOS COSI FAN TUTTE

2014 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW RESULTS

Sunday 20th July 2014

Venue: Baginton Village Hall, Baginton, Coventry     

Main Show : Mrs. CAROL GRAY (Calomar)

Stakes Classes : Mr. BILL BROWNE-COLE (Travella)

BIS & BPIS:  HENSHALLS CALCHAS WILLOBEE WISEMAN (Left)

BB & RBIS: GRIERSONS JAYDANIA WYOMING JW ShCM


BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: BATTERSBY & WILLIAMS INTERNOS COSI FAN TUTTE

Limit Show Judge: Mrs  Carol Gray (Calomar)


DOGS


BITCHES


CLASS 1 -SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2)


CLASS 17 - SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH(3)

1st.

Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona ShCM

1st.

Battersby & Williams Internos  Cozi Fan Tutte

2nd.

Battersby’s Internos the Heavyweight

2nd.

Taylors Kenmilquin Black Magic



3rd.

Wiltshires  Darlou Lords Lady of Ladymere






CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG(4/2)



CLASS 19 -MINOR PUPPY BITCH(5/3)


1st.

Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman

1st.

Bishtons Jaydania Sadie Frost

2nd.

Sainsburys Preveli Don’t Judge Me

2nd.

Henshalls Calchas Wincy Willis






CLASS 3 -PUPPY DOG  (1/1)  


CLASS 20 - PUPPY BITCH(3)

1st.

Absent

1st.

Warings Ravendane Queen of Darkness for Elleyenda



2nd.

Taylors Alsphuzazz ecosse Electra for Daneheart naf



3rd.

Bithells Bourntwyn Never Forget






CLASS 4 - JUNIOR DOG(3/2)


CLASS 21 - JUNIOR BITCH (6/3)

1st.

Roans Carbarline Real Love

1st.

Kelleways Jaemlok’s Dannie of Clunton



2nd.

Parks Rayjen Ace of Diamonds



3rd.

Harrisons Culseandanes Aurora Storm






CLASS 5 - YEARLING DOG(2/1)


CLASS 22 - YEARLING BITCH (2/1)

1st

Middletons Leirumdane Mea Fortuna for Dornoir

1st.

Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol






CLASS 6 - NOVICE DOG (0)


CLASS 23 - NOVICE BITCH(4/2)


No Entries

1st.

Kelleways Jaemlok’s Dannie of Clunton



2nd

Parks Rayjen Ace of Diamonds






CLASS 7 - GRADUATE DOG(0)


CLASS 24 - GRADUATE BITCH (1/1)


No Entries


Absent






CLASS 8 - POST GRADUATE DOG(1/1)


CLASS 25 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (4/3)


Absent

1st

Harrisons Culseandanes Aurora Storm






CLASS 9 - LIMIT DOG (2/2)


CLASS 26 - LIMIT BITCH(5/3)


Absent

1st

Griersons Jaydania Wyoming JW ShCM



2nd

Burtons Dornoir Wyrd at Elbarevol






CLASS 10 - OPEN DOG (2/1)


CLASS 27 - OPEN BITCH(3/2)

1st

Staplefords Madjax the Lothario

1st.

Merwicks Saalan Show & Go






CLASS 11 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (0)


CLASS 28 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0)


No Entries


No Entries






CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (0)


CLASS 29 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (5/4)


No Entries

1st

Merwicks Saalan Show & Go






CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (2)  


CLASS 30 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH(0)

1st

Cottams Crabarline Born to Run at Biludi


No Entries

2nd

Donellys Primus Game Player








CLASS 14 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (3/1)


CLASS 31 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH(2)

1st.

Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona ShCM

1st.

Kelleways Jaemlok’s Dannie of Clunton

2nd

Middletons Leirumdane Mea Fortuna for Dornoir

2nd

Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol






CLASS 15 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG(3/2)


CLASS 32 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (3/1)

1st.

Battersby’s Internos the Heavyweight

1st

Parks Rayjen Ace of Diamonds



2nd

Harrisons Culseandanes Aurora Storm






CLASS 16 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (0 )


CLASS 33 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (3/3)


No Entries


All absent










CLASS 17 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (2/1)


CLASS 34 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1)

1st

Warings  Ravendane Equinox at Elleyenda

1st.

Warings Ravendane Queen of Darkness for Elleyenda







BEST DOG  Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman

RESERVE BEST DOG  Warings  Ravendane Equinox at Elleyenda

BEST PUPPY DOG Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman





BEST BITCH  Griersons Jaydania Wyoming JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST BITCH Kelleways Jaemlok’s Dannie of Clunton

BEST PUPPY BITCH  Bishtons Jaydania Sadie Frost


CLASS 33 - BRACE (3/1)    


1st

Burtons Brace



2nd

Warings Brace




CLASS 34 - TEAM (0)   No Entries




BEST IN SHOW:  Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW:  Griersons Jaydania Wyoming JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  Griersons Jaydania Wyoming JW ShCM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Bishtons Jaydania Sadie Frost

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Battersby & Williams Internos  Cozi Fan Tutte



THE PETER RUSSELL MEMORIAL PUPPY, NOVICE & YEARLING STAKES


Judge: Mr. Bill Browne-Cole (Travella)


      BEST PUPPY in STAKES (Left) RBP in stakes (Right)               BEST in STAKES(left)      RES BEST in STAKES & BEST PUPPY in STAKES


CLASS 37 - PUPPY DOG - 6 TO 8 MONTHS(3/1)


CLASS 40 - PUPPY BITCH - 6 TO 8 MONTHS(3/1

1st.

Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman

1st.

Bishtons Jaydania Sadie Frost

2nd.

Sainsburys Preveli Don’t Judge Me

2nd.

Henshalls Calchas Wincy Willis






CLASS 38 - PUPPY DOG - 8 TO 10 MONTHS(2/2)


CLASS 41 - PUPPY BITCH - 8 TO 10 MONTHS(2/1)


Absent

1st

Taylors Alsphuzazz ecosse Electra for Daneheart naf






CLASS 39 - PUPPY DOG - 10 TO 12 MONTHS(0)


CLASS 42 - PUPPY BITCH - 10 TO 12 MONTHS(2)


No entries

1st.

Warings Ravendane Queen of Darkness for Elleyenda



2nd

Bithells Bourntwyn Never Forget






CLASS 43 - NOVICE DOG(1/1)


CLASS 44 - NOVICE BITCH(2/2)


Absent


Absent






CLASS 45 - YEARLING DOG(4/2)


CLASS 46 - YEARLING BITCH(3/2)

1st.

Roans Carbarline Real Love

1st

Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol

2nd

Mirandos Phil Collins Universe(Imp Poland)







BEST in STAKES  Roans Carbarline Real Love

RESERVE BEST IN STAKES  Bishtons Jaydania Sadie Frost

BEST PUPPY in STAKES Bishtons Jaydania Sadie Frost

RESERVE BEST PUPPY in STAKES  Henshalls Calchas Willobee Wiseman

BEST YEARLING in STAKES  Roans Carbarline Real Love

RESERVE BEST YEARLING in STAKES  Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol