RES. BEST IN SHOW, BEST OPP SEX & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW(LEFT)  

BEST IN SHOW(CENTRE) BEST VETERAN IN  SHOW(RIGHT)

 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST IN SHOW:  LAWSON & HUNTERS  DROOLAKISS MANSON

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW:  THOMPSONS DARRINGTON RUMOUR HAS’IT

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  THOMPSONS DARRINGTON RUMOUR HAS’IT

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  THOMPSONS DARRINGTON RUMOUR HAS’IT

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: FLANAGAN & HEALS SOUPURY SHAKEN NOT STIRRED


2013 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW RESULTS

Saturday 27th July 2013

Venue: Baginton Village Hall, Baginton, Coventry     

Limit Show Judge: Mr Lee Reynolds (Etterbern)

Stakes  Judge: Mr.David Simpson (Renescent)

Limit Show Judge: Mr Lee Reynolds (Etterbern)


DOGS


BITCHES


CLASS 1 -SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (4)


CLASS 17 - SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH(4/3)

1st.

Flanagan & Heals Soupury Shaken not Stirred

1st.

Flanagan & Heals Diamondanes Fabia for Soupury

2nd.

Battersby’s Internos the Heavyweight

2nd.


3rd.

Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona ShCM

3rd.


Res.

Scarsbrooks Ebonory Ready to Rumble

Res.


Vhc.


Vhc.







CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG(0)



CLASS 19 -MINOR PUPPY BITCH(4)


1st.

No entries

1st.

Waltons Ravendane krazy Kolours

2nd.


2nd.

Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol

3rd.


3rd.

Abbotts Nikami Exotic Spice

Res.


Res.

Cranfields Zefather’s Private Dancer

Vhc.


Vhc.







CLASS 3 -PUPPY DOG  (3/1)  


CLASS 20 - PUPPY BITCH(5/2)

1st.

Prices Leamap Chivas Regal

1st.

Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It

2nd.

DISQUALIFIED Pavarinis Ravendane Culseandanes Designed

2nd.

Prices Leamap Iron Maiden

3rd.


3rd.

Wrights Leirumdane Annie Oakley

Res.




Vhc.









CLASS 4 - JUNIOR DOG(6/3)


CLASS 21 - JUNIOR BITCH (7/3)

1st.

Cookes Lagarada’s Forever N A Day at Tantallon (Imp USA)

1st.

Pococks Tamzdane Whoopie Pie

2nd.

Woodfines Max’s Macniall at Jildadanes

2nd.

Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton

3rd

Pitters Rayjen Mr Baileys

3rd.

Griersons Jaydania Wyoming



Res

Wheelers Jaydania Virginia






CLASS 5 - YEARLING DOG(3/2)  


CLASS 22 - YEARLING BITCH (1/1)

1st

Stantons Vanmore Building Bridges

1st.

Absent






CLASS 6 - NOVICE DOG (3/1) 


CLASS 23 - NOVICE BITCH(7/4)

1st.

Cookes Lagarada’s Forever N A Day at Tantallon (Imp USA)

1st.

Battersby & Williams Internos  Cozi Fan Tutte

2nd

DISQUALIFIED Ravendane Culseandanes Designed

2nd

Abbotts Nikami Exotic Spice



3rd

Wrights Leirumdane Katie Elder






CLASS 7 - GRADUATE DOG (1)


CLASS 24 - GRADUATE BITCH (3/2)

1st.

Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem

1st.

Pococks Tamzdane Whoopie Pie






CLASS 8 - POST GRADUATE DOG(3/2)


CLASS 25 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (4/1)

1st.

Mansell & Jones Droolakiss Ezze Tiger

1st

Waltons Ravendane Wizadora



2nd

Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Kerfuffle



3rd

Burtons Dornoir Wyrd at Elbarevol






CLASS 9 - LIMIT DOG (3/1)


CLASS 26 - LIMIT BITCH(3/1)

1st.

Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson

1st

Thomsons Ravendane Perfection at Darrington

2nd

Roses Internos Bojangles

2nd

Cranfields Zefather’s Double Secret






CLASS 10 - OPEN DOG(3)


CLASS 27 - OPEN BITCH(2/2)

1st

Cranfields Zefather Mastermind

1st.

All absent

2nd

Warings  Ravendane Equinox at Elleyenda

2nd.


3rd

Flanagan & Heals Dainmajik the Enchanter for Soupury








CLASS 11 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (0)


CLASS 28 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0)


No Entries


No Entries






CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (1)


CLASS 29 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (5/4)

1st

Cranfields Zefather Mastermind

1st

Ingrams Dainmajik the Sorceress






CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (3)  


CLASS 30 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH(1)

1st

Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson

1st

Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Kerfuffle

2nd

Ingrams Dainmajik the Alchemist



3rd

Mansell & Jones Droolakiss Ezze Tiger








CLASS 14 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (2/1)


CLASS 31 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH(1)

1st.

Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona ShCM

1st.

Burtons Dornoir Wyrd at Elbarevol






CLASS 15 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG(6)


CLASS 32 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (3/3)

1st.

Prices Leamap Chivas Regal


All absent

2nd.

Battersby’s Internos the Heavyweight



3rd.

Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem



Res.

Pitters Rayjen Mr Baileys



Vhc.

Roses Renescent Haut  La Couture








CLASS 16 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2/1)


CLASS 33 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (2/2)

1st.

Parks Rayjen Refuse to Bend


All absent










CLASS 17 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (2)


CLASS 34 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (0)

1st

Warings  Ravendane Equinox at Elleyenda


No Entries

2nd

Staplefords Madjax the Lothario





BEST DOG  Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson

RESERVE BEST DOG  Ingrams Dainmajik the Alchemist

BEST PUPPY DOG  Prices Leamap Chivas Regal





BEST BITCH  Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It


RESERVE BEST BITCH Ingrams Dainmajik the Sorceress

BEST PUPPY BITCH   Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It



CLASS 33 - BRACE (1)     Roses Brace




CLASS 34 - TEAM (0)   No Entries




BEST IN SHOW:  Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW:  Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Thomsons Darrington Rumour Has It

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Flanagan & Heals Soupury Shaken not Stirred



THE PETER RUSSELL MEMORIAL PUPPY, NOVICE & YEARLING STAKES


Judge: Mr.David Simpson (Renescent)

      BEST in STAKES & RES BEST in STAKES & BEST PUPPY in STAKES


CLASS 37 - PUPPY DOG - 6 TO 8 MONTHS(0)

No Entries


CLASS 40 - PUPPY BITCH - 6 TO 8 MONTHS(4)

1st.  Abbotts Nikami Exotic Spice

2nd.  Cranfields Zefather’s Private Dancer

3rd.  Waltons Ravendane krazy Kolours

Res.  Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol



CLASS 38 - PUPPY DOG - 8 TO 10 MONTHS(0)

No Entries



CLASS 41 - PUPPY BITCH - 8 TO 10 MONTHS(0)

No Entries   


CLASS 39 - PUPPY DOG - 10 TO 12 MONTHS(2/1)

1st DISQUALIFIED.  Pavarinis Ravendane Culseandanes Designed



CLASS 42 - PUPPY BITCH - 10 TO 12 MONTHS(2/2)

All Absent



CLASS 43 - NOVICE DOG(6/4)

1st.  Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem

2nd. Roses Internos Bojangles



CLASS 44 - NOVICE BITCH(2/2)

All Absent


CLASS 45 - YEARLING DOG(1)

1st. Parks Rayjen Refuse to Bend



CLASS 46 - YEARLING BITCH(7/1)

1st.   Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton

2nd.   Griersons Jaydania Wyoming

3rd     Waltons Ravendane Wizadora

Res.  Pococks Tamzdane Whoopie Pie

VHC. Wheelers Jaydania Virginia.

BEST in STAKES  Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton

RESERVE BEST IN STAKES  Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem

BEST PUPPY in STAKES  Abbotts Nikami Exotic Spice

RESERVE BEST PUPPY in STAKES  Cranfields Zefather’s Private Dancer

BEST NOVICE in STAKES  Parks Rayjen Texas Holdem

RESERVE BEST NOVICE in STAKES  Roses Internos Bojangles

BEST YEARLING in STAKES  Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton

RESERVE BEST YEARLING in STAKES  Griersons Jaydania Wyoming