2013  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW Results

Saturday 7th December 2013


Judges; Dogs - Mrs. Patricia Lowe (NZ) Bitches - Mr Rory Lowe (NZ)  Referee - Mr. Steve Wareing  (Caskayd)  






DCC

Sneddon & Lawtons Ch & Ir Ch Garsak Sir Findlay at Thornbrae

BCC

Cooks Ch. Danelyne She’s Got the Look for Tantallon(Imp Aust) (AI) JW

RDCC

Bakers Vanmore Super Ken of Preveli JW

RBCC

Pococks Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy JW ShCM

B.P.D

Barratts Rioco Endearing

B.P.B

Morgan-Evans Smalltalls Empress at Vanmore (Imp Nor) naf taf

B.I.S

Sneddon & Lawtons Ch & Ir Ch Garsak Sir Findlay at Thornbrae

B.O.S

Cooks Ch. Danelyne She’s Got the Look for Tantallon(Imp Aust) (AI) JW

R.B.I.S

Cooks Ch. Danelyne She’s Got the Look for Tantallon(Imp Aust) (AI) JW

B.P.I.S

Morgan-Evans Smalltalls Empress at Vanmore (Imp Nor) naf taf

Best Veteran In Show    Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona Sh CM

DOG JUDGE - Mrs. Patricia Lowe


BITCH JUDGE - Mr Rory Lowe



 MINOR PUPPY DOG (4/1)


 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (5)

1st

Ciosek & Olech  Phoenixdane Baltic Sun

1st

Morgan-Evans Smalltalls Empress at Vanmore (Imp Nor) naf taf

2nd

Farquhars Stroma Regal Highlander

2nd

Woods Alsphuzazz Dare to Dream

3rd

Mahons Phoenixdane Jackbauer for Astraldream

3rd

Farquhars Stroma the Candidate

Res


Res

Bishtons Primus Caught Ya Looking at Jaydania

Vhc


Vhc

Kelleways Jaemlok’s Dannie of Clunton






PUPPY DOG (6)


PUPPY BITCH (8/2)

1st

Barrats Rioco Endearing

1st

Higgins Tyak Leading Lady

2nd

Hollands Justinian Magical Spell

2nd

Burtons Ravendane Enchanting Dream at Elbarevol

3rd

Jacobs Vanmore Material Boy at Kazabbie

3rd

Stemps Zefather’s Against All Odds of Mydane

Res

Ciosek & Olech  Phoenixdane Baltic Sun

Res

Thurlbys Justinian Magical Dream

Vhc

McGuinness Primus Point in Time Dinahtron

Vhc

Moores Culseandanes Aurora Storm






JUNIOR DOG (11/3)


JUNIOR BITCH (17/5)

1st

Chappells Selmalda Koochie Ryder

1st

Agnews Selmalda Love Rescue Me

2nd

Sneddon & Lawtons Selmalda Oh Boy at Thornbrae

2nd

Bliss’  Dainoak Anser Albifrons at Stagbatch

3rd

Mirandos Phil Collins Univers

3rd

Woodfines Lady Keevaat Jildadanes

Res

Middletons Leirumdane Mea Fortuna for Dornoir

Res

Barratts Rosenbach Simply Gracious (Ir Jun Ch)

Vhc

Macraes Zefather Come Together

Vhc

Wrights Leirumdane Annie Oakley






YEARLING DOG (6/1)


YEARLING BITCH (9/2)

1st

Bakers Vanmore Super Ken of Preveli JW

1st

Cooks Ch. Danelyne She’s Got the Look for Tantallon(Imp Aust) (AI) JW

2nd

Youngs St Piran Spirit in the Sky

2nd

Bliss’ Stagbatch Pandora Box

3rd

Thurlbys Devarro Stripe It Lucky at Justinian

3rd

Grays Jaydania Tenna See

Res

Pitters Rayjen Mr Baileys

Res

Simpsons Renescent L’esperance

Vhc

Middletons Leirumdane Mea Fortuna for Dornoir

Vhc

Bretts Joopstar Cleopatra






NOVICE DOG (6/1)


NOVICE BITCH (6)

1st

Barrats Rioco Endearing

1st

Tempests Abbaio Eleganza for Adoreadane

2nd

Ciosek & Olech  Phoenixdane Baltic Sun

2nd

Stemps Zefather’s Against All Odds of Mydane

3rd

Macraes Zefather Come Together

3rd

Wilsons Droolakiss Hot Gossip

Res

Peppers Leamap Black Sabbath with Sarawen

Res

Peppers Leamap Black Caviar at Sarawen

Vhc

Robson & Robson Browns Damarkann For The Long Haul

Vhc

Youngs St Piran Cornish Girl






POST GRADUATE DOG (15/8)


POST GRADUATE BITCH (12/6)

1st

Jacobs Vanmore Never Say Never to Kazabbie

1st

Bishtons Jaydania Ida Ho

2nd

Prices Leamap Chivas Regal

2nd

Gwyns Midcott My Blue Phoenix

3rd

Drews Lindeefay Handsome Harry

3rd

Wrights Leirumdane Katie Elder

Res

McGuinness Eddanes Rule the World Dinahtron

Res

Pearsons Cismeralda Von Tir Na Nogh at Daneworth (Imp Deu) JW

Vhc

Roses Renescent Haut La Couture

Vhc

Hingleys Veendam Julie Walters






LIMIT DOG (4/1)


LIMIT BITCH (7/1)

1st

Whitehouses Rosenbach Justin Time

1st

Brookers Beizjan Lochsong

2nd

Mirandos Danesvic Corona Dasher

2nd

Jones Ravendane Expression of Sapeck

3rd

Kimes Fendane the Ringmaster Via Rogzdane

3rd

Humphries Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton

Res


Res

Gwyns Vanmore Hi Ho Silver

Vhc


Vhc

Shadbolts Murrayvhayle Miss Marnie into Akura






SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (6/3)


SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (5/4)

1st

Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona Sh CM

1st

Pearsons Cenninpedr Inspired by Ravendane

2nd

Sneddon & Lawtons Clonallan Hellsablazing at Thornbrae

2nd


3rd

Battersbys Internos the Heavyweight

3rd


Res


Res


Vhc


Vhc







SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (7/4)


SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH  (6)

1st

Battersbys Internos the Heavyweight

1st

Simpsons Renescent L’esperance

2nd

Prices Leamap Chivas Regal

2nd

Bates Danemoor Calpurnia

3rd

Pitters Rayjen Mr Baileys

3rd

Woods Isla Bonita Von Haus Tieffenbach for Alsphuzazz (Imp Deu)

Res


Res

Prices Leamap Iron Maiden

Vhc


Vhc

Moores Culseandanes Aurora Storm






SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (4/1)


SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (8)

1st

Peppers Leamap Black Sabbath with Sarawen

1st

Bliss’  Dainoak Anser Albifrons at Stagbatch

2nd

Bates Danemoor Black Prince

2nd

Woodfines Lady Keevaat Jildadanes

3rd

Kimes Rogzdane Out of Control

3rd

Simpsons Heroine de La Legende Des Nymphes Bleues (Imp Fra)

Res


Res

Bates Danemoor Black Swan

Vhc


Vhc

Battersby & Williams Internos Cosi Fan Tutte






SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (3)


SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (3/1)

1st

Bickford & Duries Leyshen Portia’s Happy Lad at Psuedemore

1st

Drews Lindeefay Cover Girl

2nd

Giffords Highesteem Lochsong at Danetime (Imp Nor)

2nd

Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Kerfuffle

3rd

Lawson & Hunters Droolakiss Manson

3rd


Res


Res


Vhc


Vhc







SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (3/1)


SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (5/1)

1st

Laidlaws Kantalar My Simple Heart JW ShCM

1st

Wheelers Jaydania Virginia

2nd

Harrisons TeesdaneTruly Theodoric by Emaneaz JW ShCM

2nd

Gwyns Vanmore Hi Ho Silver

3rd


3rd

Merwicks Saalan Show and Go

Res


Res

Wilsons Droolakiss Hot Gossip

Vhc


Vhc







SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (11/4)


SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (7/3)

1st

Battersby & Williams Internos Arizona Sh CM

1st

Pococks Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy JW ShCM

2nd

Middletons Leirumdane Mea Fortuna for Dornoir

2nd

Bliss’ Stagbatch Pandora Box

3rd

Ciosek & Olech  Phoenixdane Baltic Sun

3rd

Waltons Ravendane Wizadora

Res

Woods Extraspecialdelivery of Austria Great Stars Alsphuzazz (Imp Hun)

Res

Tempests Abbaio Eleganza for Adoreadane

Vhc

Kimes Fendane the Ringmaster Via Rogzdane

Vhc







SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (3)


SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1)

1st

Akinoshos Ravendane Sgt Pepper

1st

Bretts Joopstar Cleopatra

2nd

Warings Ravendane Equinox at Elleyenda

2nd


3rd

Tempests SharandanesTempest Pride for Adoreadane

3rd


Res


Res


Vhc


Vhc







OPEN DOG (13/2)


OPEN BITCH (7/2)

1st

Sneddon & Lawtons Ch & Ir Ch Garsak Sir Findlay at Thornbrae

1st

Pococks Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy JW ShCM

2nd

Hurst & Amours Ch Garsak Sir Fernando

2nd

Bakers Preveli Selena

3rd

Morgan-Evans Ch Vanmore Raphael

3rd

Jacobs Ch Vanmore I’ve Arrived at Kazabbie

Res

Seddons Ch Tenaya Comanche War Lord

Res

Bithells Ch Bourntwyn in My Dreams JW

Vhc

Barratts Ir Ch Ballyfrawley November Rain

Vhc

Battersby & Williams Internos Cosi Fan Tutte





JUDGED JOINTLY


SPECIAL BRACE (o)



1st




2nd




3rd




Res












If anyone notices anything needing to be corrected please email me: Sandy Lipman