BEST IN SHOW, RES.BEST IN SHOW & BEST VETERAN IN  SHOW, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST IN SHOW:  DAINWOOD STORM LILY TO BRANELLA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW:  EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  BOURNTWYN IN MY DREAMS

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  DANESVIC PHOENIX COMET

2011 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW RESULTS

Saturday 30th July 2011

Venue: Baginton Village Hall, Baginton, Coventry

     

Limit Show Judge:Tamasin Pocock (TAMZDANE)

Stakes  Judge: Mr.Charles Brooks


DOGS


BITCHES


CLASS 1 -SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (1)


CLASS 17 - SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH(2)

1st.

Ebonory Ready to Rumble

1st.

Samani Classic Dream at Karkooby

2nd.


2nd.

Kenilquin Black Magic

3rd.


3rd.


Res.


Res.


Vhc.


Vhc.







CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG(7)



CLASS 19 -MINOR PUPPY BITCH(8/2)


1st.

Danesvic Phoenix Comet

1st.

Bourntwyn in My Dreams

2nd.

Bourntwyn Faithful and True

2nd.

Preveli Onassis

3rd.

Preveli Romanos

3rd.

Justinian Christmas Rose

Res.

Ladymere Sultan of Swing

Res.

Zefathers Majic Moments

Vhc.

Rayjen Texas Holdem

Vhc.

Ladymere Sister of Soul






CLASS 3 -PUPPY DOG  (6/1)  



CLASS 20 - PUPPY BITCH(4/1)

1st.

Danesvic Phoenix Comet

1st.

Zefathers Total Minded

2nd.

Zefathers Master Mind

2nd.

Tantallon Leveche

3rd.

Tenaya Comanache War Lord

3rd.

Damarkann Indiana

Res.

Dainoak Fides et Veritas



Vhc.

Bourntwyn Singing the Blues








CLASS 4 - JUNIOR DOG(2/1)


CLASS 21 - JUNIOR BITCH (4/1)

1st.

Jildadanes Mighty Jo Junior

1st.

Saalan Show and Go

2nd.

Internos Blue Moon

2nd.

Capora Blue Star



3rd.

Moonlight Lady of Jildadanes






CLASS 5 - YEARLING DOG(0)  


CLASS 22 - YEARLING BITCH (3/1)


 No Entries

1st.

Ravendane Expression of Sapeck



2nd.

Capora Blue Star






CLASS 6 - NOVICE DOG (4/3) 


CLASS 23 - NOVICE BITCH(3/2)

1st.

Rozdane Out of Control

1st.

Madjax Kinky






CLASS 7 - GRADUATE DOG (1)


CLASS 24 - GRADUATE BITCH (1)


1st.

Fendane The Ring Master via Rogszdane

1st.

Saxon Summer Storm at Karkooby






CLASS 8 - POST GRADUATE DOG(1)


CLASS 25 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (1/1)

1st.

Sapeck Caped Crusader


All absent






CLASS 9 - LIMIT DOG (3/2)


CLASS 26 - LIMIT BITCH(1/1)

1st.

Galomax Owjado


All Absent






CLASS 10 - OPEN DOG(0)


CLASS 27 - OPEN BITCH(3)


No Entries

1st.

Dainwood Storm Lily to Branella



2nd.

Zefathers Cleopatras Secret JW



3rd.

Saalan Storm Power






CLASS 11 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (2)


CLASS 28 - SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0)

1st.

Danesvic Phoenix Comet


No Entries

2nd.

Dainoak Fides et Veritas








CLASS 12 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (0)


CLASS 29 - SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (1)



No Entries

1st

Zefathers Cleopatras Secret JW






CLASS 13 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (0)  


CLASS 30 - SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH(1/1)


 No Entries


All Absent






CLASS 14 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (4/2)



CLASS 31 - SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (2/1)

1st.

Fendane the Ring Master via Rogsdane

1st.

Saxon Summer Storm at Karkooby

2nd.

Dainoak Fides et Veritas








CLASS 15 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG(5/1)



CLASS 32 - SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (4/1)

1st.

Jildadanes Blue Lad

1st.

Renescent Mimi Labonq

2nd.

Renescent Monsieur Alfonse

2nd.

Renescent Mimi Labonq

3rd.

Ravendane Red Rum

3rd.

Damarkann Indiana

Res.

Internos Blue Moon

Res.


Vhc.


Vhc.



CLASS 16 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (2)




CLASS 33 - SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (1/1)



1st.

Galomax Owjado

1st

All absent

2nd.

Jildadanes Mighty Jo Junior








CLASS 17 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (1)



CLASS 34 - SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (0)

 

1st

Sapeck Caped Crusader


No Entries







BEST DOG  EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE 


RESERVE BEST DOG  JILDADANES BLUE LAD 


BEST PUPPY DOG  DANESVIC PHOENIX COMET





BEST BITCH  DAINWOOD STORM LILY TO BRANELLA


RESERVE BEST BITCH ZEFATHERS CLEOPATRAS SECRET JW


BEST PUPPY BITCH   BOURNTWYN IN MY DREAMS



CLASS 33 - BRACE (0)    No Entries




CLASS 34 - TEAM (0)   No Entries




BEST IN SHOW:  DAINWOOD STORM LILY TO BRANELLA

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW:  EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:  EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  BOURNTWYN IN MY DREAMS

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  DANESVIC PHOENIX COMET




THE PETER RUSSELL MEMORIAL PUPPY, NOVICE & YEARLING STAKES


Judge: Mr.Charles Brooks.

BEST NOVICE in STAKES      &        BEST in STAKES & BEST PUPPY in STAKES


CLASS 37 - PUPPY DOG - 6 TO 8 MONTHS(5/1)

1st.  Ladymere Sultan of Swing

2nd.  Bourntwyn Faithful and True

3rd.  Rayjen Texas Holdem

Res.  Danesvic Phoenix Comet

  


CLASS 40 - PUPPY BITCH - 6 TO 8 MONTHS(5/1)

1st.  Ladymere Sister of Soul

2nd.  Rayjen Chase the Ace

3rd.  Bourntwyn in My Dreams

Res.  Justinian Christmas Rose



CLASS 38 - PUPPY DOG - 8 TO 10 MONTHS(2/1)

1st.  Preveli Romanos



CLASS 41 - PUPPY BITCH - 8 TO 10 MONTHS(3)

1st.  Preveli Onassis

2nd.  Zefathers Majic Moments

3rd.  Tantallon Leveche

   


CLASS 39 - PUPPY DOG - 10 TO 12 MONTHS(4/1)

1st.  Zefathers Master Mind

2nd.  Tenaya Comanche War Lord

3rd.  Dainoak Fides et Veritas



CLASS 42 - PUPPY BITCH - 10 TO 12 MONTHS(4/3)

1st.  Zefathers Total Minded



CLASS 43 - NOVICE DOG(6/4)

1st.  Zefathers Master Mind

2nd.  Danesvic Phoenix Comet



CLASS 44 - NOVICE BITCH(4/1)

1st.  Zefathers Total Minded

2nd.  Madjax Kinky

3rd.  Saalan Show and Go

 


 CLASS 45 - YEARLING DOG(2/2)

1st.  All absent


CLASS 46 - YEARLING BITCH(4/3)

1st.  Saalan Show and Go


BEST in STAKES  LADYMERE SISTER OF SOUL

BEST PUPPY in STAKES  LADYMERE SISTER OF SOUL

RESERVE BEST PUPPY in STAKES  LADYMERE SULTAN OF SWING

BEST NOVICE in STAKES  ZEFATHERS MASTER MIND

RESERVE BEST NOVICE in STAKES  ZEFATHERS TOTAL MINDED

BEST YEARLING in STAKES  SAALAN SHOW AND GO

RESERVE BEST YEARLING in STAKES