2004 Colour Format Show Results

Date: Saturday 7th February 2004                Venue:  Cricket Connexion, Ryton-on-Dunsmore.


Judges:    Fawn & Brindle:  Graham Dashwood      Blue Black & H'quin:  Ruth Castle     BIS & Veteran:  Beryl Kirkman


BEST IN SHOW   AVENDANE MARCUS AURELIUS AT MACHAMORE JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW  YACANTO FROZEN GROOM AT VEENDAM

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW  CH. SELMALDA ME AND MY SHADOW JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW   DEVARRO HAVE BECKS WILL TRAVEL TO KAZABBIE


GRAHAM DASHWOOD     FAWN


CLASS 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG. (10)

1st  JANRICHE THE STATESMAN

2nd  JAYDANIA SUN BURNT

3rd  MURRAYVHAYLE MAGNETISM taf

Res  JAYDANIA SUN STROKE taf

VHC  PURRBARK DRUID



CLASS 8 - MINOR PUPPY BITCH (8)

1st  STAGBATCH SECRET AFFAIR

2nd  JAYDANIA SUMMER BREEZE AT ALVENOR

3rd  PURRBARK MYSTIC

Res  AXEFORD ASTRA

VHC DANEMOOR HONEYSUCKLE TO DALEWSO



CLASS 2 - PUPPY DOG. (4)

1st  DANGERPOINT CHICAGO AT RAVENDANE

2nd  CALOMAR TOTAL STARDOM

3rd  RANPURA REGAL RAJA



CLASS 9 - PUPPY BITCH (4)

1st  ROUCANDANE OVER THE SUN

2nd  CALOMAR A STAR IS BORN

3rd  GARSAK LADY OF THE CAMELLIAS naf taf

Res  RANPURA FAIR DINKUM TOO



CLASS 3 - JUNIOR DOG. (8)

1st  NORSEF THE MAIN MAN

2nd  JAYDANIA TIME FLYS

3rd  YACANTO IRON MONKEY

Res  SELMALDA CHECK THE MEANING

VHC  KAZABBIE HUDSON BAY




CLASS 10 - JUNIOR BITCH (11)

1st  NORSEF LADY OF THE MANOR

2nd  SELMALDA COME AWAY WITH ME

3rd  ELGEDANE ENVY ME

Res  DEVARRO FLORENCE DOMBEY

VHC  JAYDANIA TIME TO REFLECT


CLASS 4 - NOVICE DOG (2)

1st  NORSEF THE MAIN MAN

2nd  KAZABBIE HUDSON BAY


CLASS 11 - NOVICE BITCH (4)

1st  JAYDANIA CRYING TIME

2nd  NORSEF NINA

3rd  NORSEF LADY IN RED

Res  Jaydania Time To Go




CLASS 5 - POST GRADUATE DOG (5)

1st  ALAHMAX SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE VIA OAXACA

2nd  HELISAIN DESOTO WITH AULDMOOR imp

3rd  JAYDANIA JUST THE JOB FOR BENGRAFTON

Res  KANTALAR YOUR SO VAIN



CLASS 12 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (7)

1st  YACANTO LAILANI OF ALARDYN

2nd  NIGHTWING DREAMMAKER WITH SAMDICE

3rd  SAALAN SOLILOQUY

Res  MEINHERTZCHE DUNHILL

VHC  JAYDANIA JUSTIN TIME FOR BENGRAFTON


CLASS 6 - LIMIT DOG (2)

ALL ABSENT



CLASS 13 - LIMIT BITCH (7)

1st  TOYEROB THIS YEARS KISSES

2nd  YACANTO JUST CHINTZ

3rd  JAYDANIA JUSTIN CREDIBLE

Res  SAMDICE SHE'S THE ONE

VHC  DANEMOOR ANDROMEDA AT EPPINGDALE


CLASS 7 - OPEN DOG (6)

1st  YACANTO FROZEN GROOM AT VEENDAM

2nd  TOYEROB TIME OF THE SEASON

3rd  DAINWOOD THE THINKER JW taf

Res  ROUCANDANE SPIRIT IN THE SKY Sh.CM

VHC  RANPURA ROYAL RAJA AT ENYDAN


CLASS 14 - OPEN BITCH (4)

1st  CH. SELMALDA ME AND MY SHADOW JW

2nd  DAFFALUKE EXPRESSIONS YACANTO



BEST DOG IN COLOUR

YACANTO FROZEN GROOM AT VEENDAM

RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR

AHMAX SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE VIA OAXACA

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR

ROUCANDANE OVER THE SUN


BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

CH. SELMALDA ME AND MY SHADOW JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

ROUCANDANE OVER THE SUN



RUTH CASTLE                  BLACK


CLASS 15 - PUPPY DOG. (0)

NO ENTRIES


CLASS 21 - PUPPY BITCH (1)

1st  CRANSHAWS ACE OF SPADES THROUGH ZIRAN


CLASS 16 - JUNIOR DOG. (1)

1st  ZAFIRO ZIDANE


CLASS 22 - JUNIOR BITCH (3)

1st  RAYJEN PAPILLON

2nd  RAYJEN ELVEN PRINCESS OF WOODELROND

3rd  TUSHMANIA FARSCAPE CHIANNA


CLASS 17 - NOVICE DOG (2)

1st  KILCRONEY KLASSZANIC


CLASS 23 - NOVICE BITCH (3)

1st  KILCRONEY KLASSZIC

2nd  RAYJEN ELVEN PRINCESS OF WOODELROND


CLASS 18  - POST GRADUATE DOG (2)

1st  DAINOAK JUDGEMENT DAY FOR IVY LEAGUE

2nd  KILCRONEY KLABOSSZIC





CLASS 24 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (6)

1st   SARAWEN OVER THE MOON

2nd  INTERNOS SONG OF MY LIFE


CLASS 19 - LIMIT DOG (4)

1st  DAINOAK JUDGEMENT DAY FOR IVY LEAGUE

2nd  ZIRAN ZAPPA

3rd  INTERNOS SYMPHONY

Res  CARIBDANE DENNIS THE MENACE


CLASS 25 - LIMIT BITCH (2)

ALL ABSENT


CLASS 20 - OPEN DOG (2)

1st  CH. BEREVALE GILPIN


CLASS 26 - OPEN BITCH (2)

1st  LEAMAP ZANOBIA

2nd  BRANELLA INCH PERFECT



BEST DOG IN COLOUR

CH BEREVALE GILPIN

RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR

DAINOAK JUDGEMENT DAY FOR IVY LEAGUE

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR

CRANSHAWS ACE OF SPADES THROUGH ZIRAN


BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

ASOUD DOSH TOO

RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

SARAWEN OVER THE MOON



RUTH CASTLE       BLUE


CLASS 27 - PUPPY DOG. (1)

1st  BLAUFELL STARLIGHT EXPRESS


CLASS 33 - PUPPY BITCH (6)

1st  ASOUD ARTEMIS

2nd  ASOUD ASTARTE

3rd  ASOUD AURORA

Res  BLAUFELL MY FAIR LADY

VHC  DORNOIR LETY OF BRINGTONHILL


CLASS 28 - JUNIOR DOG. (3)

1st  LEAMAP CRUISE CONTROL

2nd BREDWARDINE BLUE SPIRIT AT OSKARAMAX

3rd  DAINOAK DESIGNER GENES


CLASS 34 - JUNIOR BITCH (3)

1st  DAINOAK DEVINE INSPIRATION

2nd  DAINOAK DANGEROUS LIAISON


CLASS 29 - NOVICE DOG (3)

1st  BREDWARDINE BLUE SPIRIT AT OSKARAMAX

2nd  DORNOIR LIR

3rd  LEAMAP FREEMASON


CLASS 35 - NOVICE BITCH (1)

ALL ABSENT


CLASS 30  - POST GRADUATE DOG (7)

1st  BLAUFELL MAN OF STEEL

2nd  BLAUFELL JASPER

3rd  ALCHERA IT WASNT ME

Res  DORNOIR MIDIR AT ZAFIRO

VHC  DORNOIR LIR


CLASS 36 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (2)

ALL ABSENT


CLASS 31 - LIMIT DOG (1)

1st  GALOMAX CALLS THE TUNE WITH PENODATI


CLASS 37 - LIMIT BITCH (1)

1st  BLAUFELL TOURMALINE


CLASS 32 - OPEN DOG (3)

1st  LEAMAP MOONSTRUCK

2nd  ASOUD MAXIMILIAN THE EMPEROR

3rd  BLAUFELL BLUE MOON


CLASS 38 - OPEN BITCH (2)

1st  DAINOAK DEVINE INSPIRATION

2nd  LATCHCROFT ARIADNE AT ALCHERA


BEST DOG IN COLOUR

LEAMAP MOONSTRUCK

RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR

ASOUD MAXIMILIAN THE EMPEROR

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR

LEAMAP CRUISE CONTROL


BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

DAINOAK DIVINE INSPIRATION

RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

BLAUFELL TOURMALINE


RUTH CASTLE   HARLEQUIN


CLASS 39 - PUPPY DOG. (2)

1st  MICKAMAU DESIGNED BY RAVENDANE

2nd  ELCASS ABBOT EXPRESS


CLASS 45 - PUPPY BITCH (7)

1st  LEDINGDANE UNDER THE SUN AT SAMDICE

2nd  LEDINGDANE FEEL THE HEAT

3rd  DARDANUS SO DIVINE

Res  ELCASS EXQUISITE GEM

VHC  MANHATTAN HOPE FOR ZAFIRO


CLASS 40 - JUNIOR DOG. (3)

1st  DAINOAK DIVIDE ET EMPERA

2nd  ALCHERA WASHINGTON DOMINO


CLASS 46 - JUNIOR BITCH (2) 1st  DAINOAK QUE SERA SERA

2nd  SAMANI MOONSHINE


CLASS 41 - NOVICE DOG (0)

NO ENTRIES


CLASS 47 - NOVICE BITCH (1)

1st  ELCASS THE JEWEL


CLASS 42  - POST GRADUATE DOG (3)

1st  TAMZDANE LOUIS VUITTON

2nd  SAPECK MR COOL

3rd  LEDINGDANE THE TRAVELLER


CLASS 48 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (4)

1st  MADJAX BLISSFUL

2nd  FOREVER TRUE AT TAMZDANE

3rd  AMOUNT TO STYLE VIA INTERNOS

Res  SAPECK TAKE A CHANCE ON ME


CLASS 43 - LIMIT DOG (2)

1st  SAPECK YOU'RE SPECIAL


CLASS 49 - LIMIT BITCH (5)

1st  ALLOURS ARIELLA AT TAUPIO

2nd  BOINCA FAIRGROUND ATTRACTION

3rd  ZIRAN ZOWIE BOWIE

Res  RAVENDANE MOET CHANDON


CLASS 44 - OPEN DOG (4)

1st  RAVENDANE MARCUS AURELIUS AT MACHAMORE JW

2nd  CH DANEOAK VENI VIDI VICI


CLASS 50 - OPEN BITCH (1)

1st  RAVENDANE FLASHDANCE YACANTO


BEST DOG IN COLOUR

RAVENDANE MARCUS AURELIUS AT MACHAMORE JW

RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR

DAINOAK DIVIDE ET EMPERA

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR

MICKAMAU DESIGNED BY RAVENDANE


BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

ALLOURS ARIELLA AT TAUPIO

RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

MADJAX BLISSFUL



GRAHAM DASHWOOD      BRINDLES


CLASS 51 - PUPPY DOG. (3)

1st  DEVARRO HAVE BECKS WILL TRAVEL TO KAZABBIE

2nd  GARSAK CORTON CHARLEMAGNE naf taf

3rd  ROUCANDANE AUTUMNAL LEAVES


CLASS 57 - PUPPY BITCH (6) 1st  ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN

2nd  MEINHERTZCHE GOTCHA

3rd  DEVARRO TRAVELLING STAR TO KZABBIE

Res  DARDANUS LADY JUSTICE

VHC  RANPURA NORTHERN STAR


CLASS 52 - JUNIOR DOG. (1)

ALL ABSENT

CLASS 58 - JUNIOR BITCH (1)

1st  KAZABBIE CODE OF CONDUCT


CLASS 53 - NOVICE DOG (3)

1st  YACANTO MOON WARRIOR

2nd  ALAHMAX PIED PIPER


CLASS 59 - NOVICE BITCH (1)

1st  KAZABBIE CODE OF CONDUCT


CLASS 54  - POST GRADUATE DOG (0)

NO ENTRIES


CLASS 60 - POST GRADUATE BITCH (2)

1st  EMANEAZ PURE AS CAN BE


CLASS 55 - LIMIT DOG (1)

1st  ALAHMAX PIED PIPER


CLASS 61 - LIMIT BITCH (0)

NO ENTRIES


CLASS 56 - OPEN DOG (4)

1st  GARSAK SIR DODINEL DE SAUVAGE

2nd  BEREVALE GIDEON

3rd  ALAHMAX PIED PIPER


CLASS 62 - OPEN BITCH (0)

NO ENTRIES


BEST DOG IN COLOUR

DEVARRO HAVE BECKS WILL TRAVEL TO KAZABBIE

RESERVE BEST DOG IN COLOUR

GARSAK SIR DODINEL DE SAUVAGE

BEST PUPPY IN COLOUR

DEVARRO HAVE BECKS WILL TRAVEL TO KAZABBIE


BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

KAZABBIE CODE OF CONDUCT

RESERVE BEST BITCH IN COLOUR

ROUCANDANE TIGER DAWN



BERYL KIRKMAN     COMBINED COLOURS


CLASS 63 - SPECIAL CHARITY AWARD DOG (10)

1st  NORSEF THE MAIN MAN

2nd  ALCHERA IT WASNT ME

3rd  TAMZDANE LOUIS VUITTON

Res  KANTALAR YOUR SO VAIN

VHC  WYSIWIG AT GALOMAX


CLASS 64 - SPECIAL CHARITY AWARD BITCH (5)

1st  NORSEF LADY OF THE MANOR

2nd  NORSEF NINA

3rd  JAYDANIA JUSTIN TIME FOR BENGRAFTON

Res  FOREVER TRUE AT TAMZDANE

VHC  KILCRONEY KLASSZIC


CLASS 65 - SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (5)

1st  CH DAINOAK VENI VIDI VICI

2nd  WYSIWIG AT GALOMAX

3rd  RANPURA ROYAL RAJA AT ENYDAN

Res  BRINGTONHILL HAMISH

CLASS 66 - SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (7)

1st  BRINGTONHILL ISOBEL

2nd  CH GARSAK MORNING GLORY

3rd  LATCHCROFT ARIADNE AT ALCHERA

Res  JAYDANIA DOUBLE TIME

VHC  LEAMAP ZANOBIA


BEST VETERAN

CH DAINOAK VENI VIDI VICI




CLASS 68 - TEAM (3)

ALL ABSENT

CLASS 67 - BRACE (6)

1st  Mr R.S.E. Gifford's brace

2nd  Mrs R.W. Ennals'brace

3rd  Mr & Mrs K.S. & K Humphries' brace

Res  Mrs G. L'e West's brace


BEST IN SHOW   AVENDANE MARCUS AURELIUS AT MACHAMORE JW


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW  YACANTO FROZEN GROOM AT VEENDAM


BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW  CH. SELMALDA ME AND MY SHADOW JW


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW   DEVARRO HAVE BECKS WILL TRAVEL TO KAZABBIE